Welcome to your entry portal

This website is a standard MyPhotoClub site for a photography club.

It has been set up so that members of this club can quickly enter and participate in online competitions.

If you belong to this club then expect an email from your club with an access code.

Use the Join our Club button below to login/register and then ‘join’ the club.

A Members button will appear on the right that enables you to enter competitions.

Join our Club
// Action for CLUBS
Welcome to your entry portal

This website is a standard MyPhotoClub site for a photography club.

It has been set up so that members of this club can quickly enter and participate in online competitions.

If you belong to this club then expect an email from your club with an access code.

Use the Join our Club button below to login/register and then ‘join’ the club.

Once you are logged in and have joined a Members button will appear here. Use this button to access the competitions.

Join our Club
Join our Club

Welcome to this entry portal.

This website is a standard MyPhotoClub site for a photography club.

It has been set up so that members of this club can quickly enter and participate in online competitions.

If you belong to this club then expect an email from your club with an access code.

Use the Join our Club button below to login/register and then ‘join’ the club.

A Members button will appear on the right that enables you to enter competitions.

There are a large number of videos on the main MyPhotoClub site that demonstrate the full capability of the system. Click here to go there.

by MyPhotoClub Colin, June 1, 2019

Results for competitions in MAY 2024 MONTHLY COMPETITION

There were 78 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in MAY 2024 MONTHLY COMPETITION

Member’s choice voting is available. This just for fun and does not affect the club pointscore. To vote follow the link above.

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Time brushed seascape
Andrew Leach – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Hear My Prayers
Victoria McDonald – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

The Blacksmith
Victoria McDonald – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Having a Break
Neville Peters – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

The Sadr Region
Zak Jones – Honours- 9
AB Grade Open Projected

He sits weird
Peter Kulmer – Honours- 9
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Mountain Lady
Mac McMillan – Honours- 9
B Grade Open Projected

Karasjok Church Norway
Neville Peters – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Concentration and exhilaration
Ronald Borich – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

The Edge of the Lake
Dinah James – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

I Am A Bird Now
Carol Brandt – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Axe Warrior
Andrew Leach – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Water wall curiosity
Andrew Leach – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Ballerinas
Cheryl Bronson – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Woman in Reverie
Jillian Merlot – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

The Duo
Barry Jones – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Violence Against Women Rally
Lynn Stephens – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Simply Pears
Anne Nelson – Merit – 8
AB Grade Open Projected

In the shadows
Peter Kulmer – Merit – 8
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Calling Home
Andrew Selinger – Merit – 8
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Where To Next
Anne Nelson – Merit – 8
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Kelly Slater
Ben Jones – Merit – 8
B Grade Open Projected

The Giants Causeway – Fingal
Ben Jones – Merit – 8
B Grade Open Projected

Little Chloe Bear
Mac McMillan – Merit – 8
B Grade Set Subject Projected

My Favourite Lunch
Kaye Venton – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Waiting for the sunset
Jill Garland – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

The Black Naped Tern
Victoria McDonald – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Round the drum
Bruce Gimber – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Tasting the Air
Bruce Gimber – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Chomp Chomp!
Dinah James – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Orange Lacewing
Barry Jones – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Daybreak in the Dolomites
Catherine Reading – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

That way
Bill Gillespie – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Mum……..It slipped
Ronald Borich – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Kandinsky Aficionado
Lynn Stephens – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Busker Needs A Break
Catherine Reading – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Julie
Peter Kulmer – Merit – 7
AB Grade Open Projected

When Rivers Flow
Anne Nelson – Merit – 7
AB Grade Open Projected

Dangerous Liason
Dan Ryan – Merit – 7
AB Grade Open Projected

Proud parents
Sasha Berridge-Lathouras – Merit – 7
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

The Shame of Indifference
Dan Ryan – Merit – 7
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Sydney Vivid festival 2023
Ed Stewart – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Lights of Perth
Ronald Borich – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Frosty Morning
Gay Land – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Autumnal Feeling
Lynn Stephens – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Vision Of Venice
Catherine Reading – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Beckerleg family shot 2023
Ed Stewart – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Colour coordinated walker
Jill Garland – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

The Contortionist
Dinah James – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

What A Smile
Michael Schilpzand – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Open Projected

Seeking Nectar
Andrew Selinger – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Open Projected

Great Day Out
Dianne Selinger – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Open Projected

Future album cover
Sasha Berridge-Lathouras – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Boys will be boys.
David Harries – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Not Happy With Me
Michael Schilpzand – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Street Scene with Chook
Andrew Selinger – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Prima Vida
Dianne Selinger – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Joy!
Dan Ryan – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Flowers
Gavin Robbie – Highly Commended – 6
B Grade Open Projected

The naked chef
Julie Kulmer – Highly Commended – 6
B Grade Set Subject Projected

Spring Garden
Barry Jones – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

The secret falls
Bill Gillespie – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Any money in yir Sporran pal?
Ed Stewart – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

So good to see you
Jill Garland – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Country Life Can Be Lonely
Neville Peters – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Fancy Pants
Gay Land – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Friends day out
Gay Land – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Fly Catcher
Carol Brandt – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Balinese snail
Sasha Berridge-Lathouras – Commended – 5
AB Grade Open Projected

Look At My Spots
Michael Schilpzand – Commended – 5
AB Grade Open Projected

Fiji wedding
David Harries – Commended – 5
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

My Space
Dianne Selinger – Commended – 5
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Learning to dance
Mac McMillan – Commended – 5
B Grade Open Projected

Cradle Rock
Gavin Robbie – Commended – 5
B Grade Open Projected

Ivy
Julie Kulmer – Commended – 5
B Grade Open Projected

The Flower
Julie Kulmer – Commended – 5
B Grade Open Projected

Morning fishermen
Ronald Atkinson – Commended – 5
B Grade Set Subject Projected

Fun in the mud
Ronald Atkinson – Commended – 5
B Grade Set Subject Projected

by Neville Peters, May 22, 2024

Competitions in June 2024 PRINT COMPETITION are closing soon!

Competitions in June 2024 PRINT COMPETITION will close Wednesday, 22nd May 2024, 11:55 PM.

Entries can be made in the following areas:

  • B Grade Set Subject Projected
  • AB Grade Set Subject Projected
  • A Grade Set Subject Projected
  • B Grade Open Projected
  • AB Grade Open Projected
  • A Grade Open Projected

All members are encouraged to enter.

by , May 20, 2024

Results for competitions in APRIL 2024 MONTHLY COMPETITION

There were 73 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in APRIL 2024 MONTHLY COMPETITION

Member’s choice voting is available. This just for fun and does not affect the club pointscore. To vote follow the link above.

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Sunset Over County Kerry
Barry Jones – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Honing In On The Honey
Victoria McDonald – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

King of His Castle
Ronald Borich – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Its Only Natural
Dinah James – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Get That Into You
Dinah James – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Oh Look Its A Squirrel
Catherine Reading – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Red Squirrel
Barry Jones – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Freedom
Michael Schilpzand – Honours- 9
AB Grade Open Projected

Kanak Warrior
Ronald Borich – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Submerged Memories
Jillian Merlot – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Burdened
Jillian Merlot – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Night on the Nile
Bill Gillespie – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

In The Moment
Ronald Borich – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Natures Protection
Victoria McDonald – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Beware
Bruce Gimber – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Last Seconds
Bruce Gimber – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Gannet Conflab
Lynn Stephens – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

The baby of the family
Jill Garland – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

My Happy Face
Michael Schilpzand – Merit – 8
AB Grade Open Projected

High Voltage
Andrew Selinger – Merit – 8
AB Grade Open Projected

Tranquil beauty
Sasha Berridge-Lathouras – Merit – 8
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Monkey Eyes
Mac McMillan – Merit – 8
B Grade Open Projected

Rana
Mac McMillan – Merit – 8
B Grade Set Subject Projected

Camouflage
Elizabeth Fraser – Merit – 8
B Grade Set Subject Projected

Eilean Donan Castle
Neville Peters – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Night sky in Scotland
Ed Stewart – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

The Car Boot
Carol Brandt – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

In Botanical Gardens
Carol Brandt – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Karijini
Bruce Gimber – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Smoko
Victoria McDonald – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Fading memories of an old pier
Andrew Leach – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Street Art Awakens
Andrew Leach – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Fairytale Landscape Slovenia
Catherine Reading – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Proud Cafe Owners
Barry Jones – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Where is the Door
Carol Brandt – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Black Noddy Tern and Chick
Cheryl Bronson – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

I Did Not Walk in Blue Paint
Gay Land – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

I Rock
Jillian Merlot – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Rock Pool At Low Tide
Geoff Cousins – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Ignoring her feline charm
Andrew Leach – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Poor Mama Bear Always Has To Share
Catherine Reading – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Harlequin Dance over Goðafoss
Lynn Stephens – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Red White and Blue
Dianne Selinger – Merit – 7
AB Grade Open Projected

Imperial Palace Spotless Courtyard
Dianne Selinger – Merit – 7
AB Grade Open Projected

Colours Of WA
Michael Schilpzand – Merit – 7
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Tiptoeing
Anne Foote – Merit – 7
B Grade Open Projected

Balance
Anne Foote – Merit – 7
B Grade Open Projected

Survivor
Anne Foote – Merit – 7
B Grade Set Subject Projected

Me and my Horse
Kaye Venton – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Cape Pillar From Below
Dinah James – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Sunrise
Bill Gillespie – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Last One Standing
Geoff Cousins – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Hallgrímskirkja Symmetry
Lynn Stephens – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Dining In
Gerrit te Grotenhuis – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

What Are You Doing To My Tree
Gerrit te Grotenhuis – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Left Behind
Anne Nelson – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Open Projected

Safety in numbers
David Harries – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Thirsty Monkey
Mac McMillan – Highly Commended – 6
B Grade Open Projected

The Edge of The World
Gay Land – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Rising Moon
Paul Gooley – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Indonesian Seaweed Farmer
Paul Gooley – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Finally found some water
Kaye Venton – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Green Turtle
Cheryl Bronson – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

So Cute
Peter Kulmer – Commended – 5
AB Grade Open Projected

Colorful walk in Buderim
David Harries – Commended – 5
AB Grade Open Projected

Cavendish Bluffs
Sasha Berridge-Lathouras – Commended – 5
AB Grade Open Projected

Pelican
Peter Henning – Commended – 5
AB Grade Open Projected

Wedge tail
Peter Kulmer – Commended – 5
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Honeyeater
Andrew Selinger – Commended – 5
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Salt Pan Lake Eyre
Anne Nelson – Commended – 5
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Autumn garden
Peter Henning – Commended – 5
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Floodwater
Ronald Atkinson – Commended – 5
B Grade Open Projected

So that’s the border mark
Julie Kulmer – Commended – 5
B Grade Open Projected

by Neville Peters, April 24, 2024

Results for competitions in April 2024 PRINT COMPETITION

There were 13 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in April 2024 PRINT COMPETITION

Member’s choice voting is available. This just for fun and does not affect the club pointscore. To vote follow the link above.

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Every Which Way
Dinah James – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Vestrahorn Beauty
Lynn Stephens – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Poised flexibility
Andrew Leach – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

The Cygnet
Victoria McDonald – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Early morning frolick
Andrew Leach – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Self Portrait
Peter Kulmer – Merit – 8
AB Grade Open Projected

The Staircase
Lynn Stephens – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Salmon Holes beach WA
Ed Stewart – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Staying Close To Mum
Dinah James – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Circular Quay Vivid 2023
Ed Stewart – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

A Childs Prayer
Victoria McDonald – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Inner Glow
Barry Jones – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

At Currumbin
Peter Kulmer – Commended – 5
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

by Neville Peters, April 24, 2024

Results for competitions in MARCH 2024 MONTHLY COMPETITION

There were 82 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in MARCH 2024 MONTHLY COMPETITION

Member’s choice voting is available. This just for fun and does not affect the club pointscore. To vote follow the link above.

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Ripping the Curl
Ronald Borich – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

This Is My Passionfruit, Eyes Off
Kaye Venton – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Midnight Blue
Andrew Leach – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Mines Bigger Than Yours
Dinah James – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Odd one out
Ronald Borich – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Kale
Andrew Leach – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Midnight temptation
Andrew Leach – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

It Takes All Sorts
Lynn Stephens – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Donut Aloft
Lynn Stephens – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Sticks And Sticks Of Satays
Victoria McDonald – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Whats wrong with my foot
Michael Schilpzand – Honours- 9
AB Grade Open Projected

Just Strolling Along
Michael Schilpzand – Honours- 9
AB Grade Open Projected

Size does matter.
Sasha Berridge-Lathouras – Honours- 9
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Bowls
Peter Kulmer – Honours- 9
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

The flame
Peter Kulmer – Honours- 9
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Natures Sweetest
Peter Henning – Honours- 9
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Broad Headed Snake
Bruce Gimber – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Water Lily II
Carol Brandt – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Looking East
Kaye Venton – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

A New Day Begins
Dinah James – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Plitvice Lakes National Park
Catherine Reading – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

The Gypsy
Geoff Cousins – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Lake In County Kerry
Barry Jones – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Highrise lit by sunset
Jill Garland – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

A Duet Of Orchids
Victoria McDonald – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Gravdalsbukta View
Lynn Stephens – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Curly or Straight?
Cheryl Bronson – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Traditions
Cheryl Bronson – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Ready for the Pot
Gay Land – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Stir Fry
Kaye Venton – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

I Think We Are About To Be Fried
Victoria McDonald – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Tasmanian white wallaby
Sasha Berridge-Lathouras – Merit – 8
AB Grade Open Projected

Brown Snake
Andrew Selinger – Merit – 8
AB Grade Open Projected

I’m so hungry, I could eat a cow.
Sasha Berridge-Lathouras – Merit – 8
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Mikado Noodles
Peter Henning – Merit – 8
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Monkey Stare
Mac McMillan – Merit – 8
B Grade Open Projected

Mango meal
Gavin Robbie – Merit – 8
B Grade Set Subject Projected

Foggy morn
Bill Gillespie – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Morning Light
Gay Land – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Emerging Under Security
Carol Brandt – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Currawong
Paul Gooley – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Kata Tjuta
Paul Gooley – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Promise of a Rainbow
Jillian Merlot – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Ocean Dream
Catherine Reading – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Evening Meal
Barry Jones – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Hey, That’s My Brother!!
Geoff Cousins – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Fresh Fish
Jillian Merlot – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Where Do You Begin ?
Dinah James – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Finishing touch for Osaka pancakes
Jill Garland – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Sweet tooth heaven
Jill Garland – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Electric Eel
Peter Henning – Merit – 7
AB Grade Open Projected

Food to go
David Harries – Merit – 7
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Getting it up
Ronald Atkinson – Merit – 7
B Grade Open Projected

Stay still she is looking
Julie Kulmer – Merit – 7
B Grade Open Projected

Such a Pretty Walk
Neville Peters – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

That cannot be correct
Bill Gillespie – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Mornington beach huts
Ed Stewart – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Morning Tea
Neville Peters – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Mmmmm Pizza
Carol Brandt – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Tuna salad anyone?
Ed Stewart – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Rialto Fish Market
Catherine Reading – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Adrenaline rush
David Harries – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Open Projected

Brian Cadd
Peter Kulmer – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Open Projected

Outback Silos
Dianne Selinger – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Open Projected

Every part is used
David Harries – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

The Last Of The Bunch
Anne Nelson – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

CabaTree
Gavin Robbie – Highly Commended – 6
B Grade Open Projected

Cradle Lake 1
Gavin Robbie – Highly Commended – 6
B Grade Open Projected

Prawning Boats return
Elizabeth Fraser – Highly Commended – 6
B Grade Open Projected

Fruitbowl
Elizabeth Fraser – Highly Commended – 6
B Grade Set Subject Projected

The bowl
Julie Kulmer – Highly Commended – 6
B Grade Set Subject Projected

Aussie Colonial Ruins
Neville Peters – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Franklin boat school Tasmania
Ed Stewart – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Fresh is Best
Gay Land – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Welcome to my shop
Bruce Gimber – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

What colour
Bruce Gimber – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Turkish Delights
Barry Jones – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

The Decorators
Anne Nelson – Commended – 5
AB Grade Open Projected

Gone Fishin
Dianne Selinger – Commended – 5
AB Grade Open Projected

Opera House
Andrew Selinger – Commended – 5
AB Grade Open Projected

In concert
Ronald Atkinson – Commended – 5
B Grade Open Projected

The BBQ
Julie Kulmer – Commended – 5
B Grade Set Subject Projected

by Barry Jones, March 27, 2024

Results for competitions in February 2024 MONTHLY COMPETITION

There were 69 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in February 2024 MONTHLY COMPETITION

Member’s choice voting is available. This just for fun and does not affect the club pointscore. To vote follow the link above.

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Santorini
Neville Peters – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Lindis Pass
Kaye Venton – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Deep in the Forest
Gerrit te Grotenhuis – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Dahlia
Barry Jones – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

The Cycle of Life
Carol Brandt – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Alpe di Siusi Vista
Catherine Reading – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Released Horse Power
Neville Peters – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Live Streaming
Carol Brandt – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

A dreamy temperate forest
Andrew Leach – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Xanadu
Gerrit te Grotenhuis – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Red Umbrella
Barry Jones – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

RockNRoll
Peter Kulmer – Honours- 9
AB Grade Open Projected

Going Surfing
Michael Schilpzand – Honours- 9
AB Grade Open Projected

The Crescent Nebula
Zak Jones – Honours- 9
AB Grade Open Projected

Prison S21Death is the only escape
Mac McMillan – Honours- 9
B Grade Open Projected

Drift Wood at Hastings Point.
Ben Jones – Honours- 9
B Grade Open Projected

Breakfast
Anne Foote – Honours- 9
B Grade Open Projected

Wild and Stormy
Paul Gooley – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Spellbound Mist
Andrew Leach – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

King of the jungle
Andrew Leach – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Morning Light
Barry Jones – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Special Delivery
Trish Rennie – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Memento Mori
Carol Brandt – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Two heads are better than one
Michael Schilpzand – Merit – 8
AB Grade Open Projected

Tranquil Forest
Michael Schilpzand – Merit – 8
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Eclipse on the High Seas
Zak Jones – Merit – 8
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Bridge painting
Ronald Atkinson – Merit – 8
B Grade Set Subject Projected

Sunny Coast Rude Boys
Ed Stewart – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Shooting the Curl
Ronald Borich – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Time to myself
Gay Land – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Power Dive
Bruce Gimber – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Stilts Being Still 2
Dinah James – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Rockpool
Geoff Cousins – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Boulders On Buffalo
Victoria McDonald – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Tractor Grave
Lynn Stephens – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Seeing Double
Victoria McDonald – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

World Icon Tsunami
Neville Peters – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Architectural Manoeuvres
Lynn Stephens – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Tranquility
Jillian Merlot – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Deep In The Forest
Catherine Reading – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Blooming gorgeous
Sasha Berridge-Lathouras – Merit – 7
AB Grade Open Projected

Indigo
Julie Kulmer – Merit – 7
B Grade Open Projected

Explosive Power of the Overflow
Allanna Jessup – Merit – 7
B Grade Open Projected

Double Liberty
Gavin Robbie – Merit – 7
B Grade Set Subject Projected

Glossy Ibis
Kaye Venton – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Do Not Mess With Me
Victoria McDonald – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Before the fall
Bruce Gimber – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Glorious Mud
Jillian Merlot – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Reflection and Invention
Ronald Borich – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Kitchen bench
Jill Garland – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

The Race Is On
Trish Rennie – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Monkey Busca
David Harries – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Open Projected

Snake Visit
Peter Kulmer – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Open Projected

Flight
Zak Jones – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Open Projected

Flying High
Anne Nelson – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Army Vet & Daughter
Mac McMillan – Highly Commended – 6
B Grade Open Projected

The Mysterious Crow
Paul Gooley – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Cape Pillar From The Sea
Dinah James – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Green Turtle
Cheryl Bronson – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Fatal Fracture
Geoff Cousins – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Load of Bull
Ronald Borich – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

A dream long passed
Bill Gillespie – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Only In Venice
Catherine Reading – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Butterfly Landing On Flower
Dinah James – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Praying for a miracle
Jillian Merlot – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Termites Revenge
Geoff Cousins – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Joey And The Snowman
Trish Rennie – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Quietly Waiting
Anne Nelson – Commended – 5
AB Grade Open Projected

The Hiker
Anne Foote – Commended – 5
B Grade Set Subject Projected

by Barry Jones, February 29, 2024

Results for competitions in February 2024 MONTHLY COMPETITION

There were 69 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in February 2024 MONTHLY COMPETITION

Member’s choice voting is available. This just for fun and does not affect the club pointscore. To vote follow the link above.

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Santorini
Neville Peters – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Lindis Pass
Kaye Venton – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Deep in the Forest
Gerrit te Grotenhuis – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Dahlia
Barry Jones – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

The Cycle of Life
Carol Brandt – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Alpe di Siusi Vista
Catherine Reading – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Released Horse Power
Neville Peters – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Live Streaming
Carol Brandt – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

A dreamy temperate forest
Andrew Leach – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Xanadu
Gerrit te Grotenhuis – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Red Umbrella
Barry Jones – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

RockNRoll
Peter Kulmer – Honours- 9
AB Grade Open Projected

Going Surfing
Michael Schilpzand – Honours- 9
AB Grade Open Projected

The Crescent Nebula
Zak Jones – Honours- 9
AB Grade Open Projected

Prison S21Death is the only escape
Mac McMillan – Honours- 9
B Grade Open Projected

Drift Wood at Hastings Point.
Ben Jones – Honours- 9
B Grade Open Projected

Breakfast
Anne Foote – Honours- 9
B Grade Open Projected

Wild and Stormy
Paul Gooley – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Spellbound Mist
Andrew Leach – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

King of the jungle
Andrew Leach – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Morning Light
Barry Jones – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Special Delivery
Trish Rennie – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Memento Mori
Carol Brandt – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Two heads are better than one
Michael Schilpzand – Merit – 8
AB Grade Open Projected

Tranquil Forest
Michael Schilpzand – Merit – 8
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Eclipse on the High Seas
Zak Jones – Merit – 8
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Bridge painting
Ronald Atkinson – Merit – 8
B Grade Set Subject Projected

Sunny Coast Rude Boys
Ed Stewart – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Shooting the Curl
Ronald Borich – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Time to myself
Gay Land – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Power Dive
Bruce Gimber – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Stilts Being Still 2
Dinah James – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Rockpool
Geoff Cousins – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Boulders On Buffalo
Victoria McDonald – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Tractor Grave
Lynn Stephens – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Seeing Double
Victoria McDonald – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

World Icon Tsunami
Neville Peters – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Architectural Manoeuvres
Lynn Stephens – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Tranquility
Jillian Merlot – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Deep In The Forest
Catherine Reading – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Blooming gorgeous
Sasha Berridge-Lathouras – Merit – 7
AB Grade Open Projected

Indigo
Julie Kulmer – Merit – 7
B Grade Open Projected

Explosive Power of the Overflow
Allanna Jessup – Merit – 7
B Grade Open Projected

Double Liberty
Gavin Robbie – Merit – 7
B Grade Set Subject Projected

Glossy Ibis
Kaye Venton – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Do Not Mess With Me
Victoria McDonald – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Before the fall
Bruce Gimber – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Glorious Mud
Jillian Merlot – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Reflection and Invention
Ronald Borich – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Kitchen bench
Jill Garland – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

The Race Is On
Trish Rennie – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Monkey Busca
David Harries – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Open Projected

Snake Visit
Peter Kulmer – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Open Projected

Flight
Zak Jones – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Open Projected

Flying High
Anne Nelson – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Army Vet & Daughter
Mac McMillan – Highly Commended – 6
B Grade Open Projected

The Mysterious Crow
Paul Gooley – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Cape Pillar From The Sea
Dinah James – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Green Turtle
Cheryl Bronson – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Fatal Fracture
Geoff Cousins – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Load of Bull
Ronald Borich – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

A dream long passed
Bill Gillespie – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Only In Venice
Catherine Reading – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Butterfly Landing On Flower
Dinah James – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Praying for a miracle
Jillian Merlot – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Termites Revenge
Geoff Cousins – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Joey And The Snowman
Trish Rennie – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Quietly Waiting
Anne Nelson – Commended – 5
AB Grade Open Projected

The Hiker
Anne Foote – Commended – 5
B Grade Set Subject Projected

by Barry Jones, February 28, 2024

Results for competitions in February 2024 PRINT COMPETITION

There were 9 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in February 2024 PRINT COMPETITION

Member’s choice voting is available. This just for fun and does not affect the club pointscore. To vote follow the link above.

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Follow The Light
Barry Jones – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Print

Rain Droplets
Lynn Stephens – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Print

My Meal
Barry Jones – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Print

Sunrise Crescent Head
Kaye Venton – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Print

Rainbow Lorikeet
Kaye Venton – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Print

Silos In The Mallee
Victoria McDonald – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Print

Catching the light
David Harries – Merit – 7
AB Grade Set Subject Print

Loving Eyes
Lynn Stephens – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Print

Colour Explosion
Victoria McDonald – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Print

by Barry Jones, February 28, 2024

Results for competitions in January 2024 MONTHLY COMPETITION

There were 50 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in January 2024 MONTHLY COMPETITION

Member’s choice voting is available. This just for fun and does not affect the club pointscore. To vote follow the link above.

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Schiessentumpel Falls
Barry Jones – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Byron Blood Moon
Paul Gooley – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Cinque Torri at Sunrise
Catherine Reading – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Im Himba
Victoria McDonald – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

St Basils Basilica Moscow
Neville Peters – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

HOTA Perspective
Catherine Reading – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

The Circle
Peter Kulmer – Honours- 9
AB Grade Open Projected

Self Portrait
Ben Jones – Honours- 9
B Grade Open Projected

Dreaming
Julie Kulmer – Honours- 9
B Grade Open Projected

Fractal Architecture
Ben Jones – Honours- 9
B Grade Set Subject Projected

Blooms
Jillian Merlot – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Winding towards Mt Fitz Roy
Andrew Leach – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

The Web
Victoria McDonald – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Under Lock And Key
Anne Nelson – Merit – 8
AB Grade Open Projected

Young John
Peter Kulmer – Merit – 8
AB Grade Open Projected

Duomo Cathedral
David Harries – Merit – 8
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

The Underground Church
Anne Nelson – Merit – 8
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

best foot forward
Mac McMillan – Merit – 8
B Grade Open Projected

Making a spectacle of myself
Ed Stewart – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Copperhead
Bruce Gimber – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Catherine Palace
Gay Land – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Reflected Cityscape
Ronald Borich – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Looking Up
Kaye Venton – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Shadows & Light-Harpa Concert Hall
Catherine Reading – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Designed To Withstand The Floods
Victoria McDonald – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Transfiguration church Russia
David Harries – Merit – 7
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Lost Dreams
Allanna Jessup – Merit – 7
B Grade Set Subject Projected

Survivor
Jillian Merlot – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Malaysia Postcard
Mark Connop – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Welcome to Fremantle
Ed Stewart – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Buildings and Bridges
Ronald Borich – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Cathedral
Bruce Gimber – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

A kaleidoscope of new architecture
Andrew Leach – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Southern Jewels
Zak Jones – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Open Projected

Port Arthur castle
Sasha Berridge-Lathouras – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Old Burringbah rail bridge
Sasha Berridge-Lathouras – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Slow Bloomer
Geoff Cousins – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Grevillea after Rain
Gay Land – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Please Sir Can I have Some
Barry Jones – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Top of the tree
Bill Gillespie – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Tacking Point Lighthouse
Lynn Stephens – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

White Heron Castle
Gay Land – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Billilla Mansion Interior
Carol Brandt – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Hallgrímskirkja Symmetry
Lynn Stephens – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

In Decline
Anne Nelson – Commended – 5
AB Grade Open Projected

Lunch At Last
Michael Schilpzand – Commended – 5
AB Grade Open Projected

Lip Smacking
Michael Schilpzand – Commended – 5
AB Grade Open Projected

Crystal Beach
Peter Kulmer – Commended – 5
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Casa Man De Camelle
Mac McMillan – Commended – 5
B Grade Set Subject Projected

Old style
Ronald Atkinson – Commended – 5
B Grade Set Subject Projected

by Neville Peters, January 24, 2024

Results for competitions in November 2023 MONTHLY COMPETITION

There were 70 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in November 2023 MONTHLY COMPETITION

Member’s choice voting is available. This just for fun and does not affect the club pointscore. To vote follow the link above.

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Pastel Sunrise Reflections
Catherine Reading – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Pentridge H Division Cell
Carol Brandt – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Jigsaw picture
Neville Peters – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

White Chrysanthemum
Barry Jones – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Expansion
Jillian Merlot – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Just Bee-ing
Lynn Stephens-Tait – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Kingfisher
Geoff Cousins – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Windows Within A Door
Victoria McDonald – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Lighting her path
Jillian Merlot – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Shattered!
Dinah James – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Squares lines and circles
Bill Gillespie – Merit – 8
AB Grade Open Projected

Last Milky Way 2023
Ben Jones – Merit – 8
B Grade Open Projected

Lone Stand
Anne Nelson – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Looking For Breakfast
Geoff Cousins – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Lookout
Trish Rennie – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Witches Brew
Trish Rennie – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Doorways within Doors
Ronald Borich – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Admiring The Detail
Victoria McDonald – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Casablanca Mosque
Bruce Gimber – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

The Larder Window
Carol Brandt – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Windows In Burano
Catherine Reading – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Venice Doorway
Catherine Reading – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Windows To Our Past
Dinah James – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Natural arch Bruny Island style
Ed Stewart – Merit – 7
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Boys being boys _
Ronald Borich – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Enthralled By The Performance
Victoria McDonald – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Water lily
Gay Land – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Drinking Perch
Kaye Venton – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

The secrets I keep
Jillian Merlot – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

In the Lead
Bruce Gimber – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Dispute
Kaye Venton – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Tulip Tumble
Carol Brandt – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Springwood Overpass
Mark Connop – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Doorway with Attitude
Neville Peters – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Just a Castle Door
Neville Peters – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Old Blue Door
Gay Land – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Mesquita Arches
Bruce Gimber – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Windows With A View
Geoff Cousins – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Bali vibes
Sasha Berridge-Lathouras – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Once Loved
Barry Jones – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

I support the All Blacks
Ed Stewart – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Open Projected

Please say yes
Bill Gillespie – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Open Projected

Vicki at Iona ruins Scotland
David Harries – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

He is cute
Julie Kulmer – Highly Commended – 6
B Grade Open Projected

What are you looking at
Julie Kulmer – Highly Commended – 6
B Grade Open Projected

Storm Straddles the Border
Ben Jones – Highly Commended – 6
B Grade Open Projected

Is he the Joker
Peter Kulmer – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Opening Act
Peter Kulmer – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Flowering Xanthorrhoea
Paul Gooley – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Inside the reef
Paul Gooley – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Please Sir Can I have Some
Barry Jones – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Silhouettes At Sunset
Anne Nelson – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Waterfall Way Walk Tasmania
Dinah James – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Natures mess
Sasha Berridge-Lathouras – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Fishing in the Creek
Paul Gooley – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Archways to the past
Ronald Borich – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Mauthausen
Peter Kulmer – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

The Tower
Anne Nelson – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Ice Tunnel
Gay Land – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Santorinian Beach Boxes
Lynn Stephens-Tait – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Enchanted Portals
Lynn Stephens-Tait – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Ancient Arch
Mark Connop – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

City Reflection
Mark Connop – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Cardboard cathedral
Sasha Berridge-Lathouras – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Wheres my food
David Harries – Commended – 5
AB Grade Open Projected

Boulder rocks pebbles in Scotland
Ed Stewart – Commended – 5
AB Grade Open Projected

Look what i have seen
David Harries – Commended – 5
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Happy Birthday
Elizabeth Fraser – Commended – 5
B Grade Open Projected

The Bee Gees Flash
Elizabeth Fraser – Commended – 5
B Grade Open Projected

The windows
Julie Kulmer – Commended – 5
B Grade Set Subject Projected

by Neville Peters, November 22, 2023