Welcome to your entry portal

This website is a standard MyPhotoClub site for a photography club.

It has been set up so that members of this club can quickly enter and participate in online competitions.

If you belong to this club then expect an email from your club with an access code.

Use the Join our Club button below to login/register and then ‘join’ the club.

A Members button will appear on the right that enables you to enter competitions.

Join our Club
// Action for CLUBS
Welcome to your entry portal

This website is a standard MyPhotoClub site for a photography club.

It has been set up so that members of this club can quickly enter and participate in online competitions.

If you belong to this club then expect an email from your club with an access code.

Use the Join our Club button below to login/register and then ‘join’ the club.

Once you are logged in and have joined a Members button will appear here. Use this button to access the competitions.

Join our Club
Join our Club

Results for competitions in June 2023 MONTHLY COMPETITION

There were 75 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in June 2023 MONTHLY COMPETITION

Member’s choice voting is available. This just for fun and does not affect the club pointscore. To vote follow the link above.

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Lake Frome
Anne Nelson – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Camel Rock
Dinah James – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Harley Happy
Victoria McDonald – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

In the Winter of Life
Sue Gabriel – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Wild Horses in Torres Del Paine
Andrew Leach – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Flamingo ballet
Andrew Leach – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Three Sisters Canada Autumn Sunset
Catherine Reading – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

One Angry Bird
Catherine Reading – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Stranded
Jillian Merlot – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Fast Walking
Kaye Venton – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

My Turn
Barry Jones – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Turkey on the run
Jill Garland – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Whyalla Steel Works
Anne Nelson – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Hooker valley
Sasha Berridge-Lathouras – Honours- 9
AB Grade Open Projected

Robe Obelisk
Neville Peters – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Whistling Kite
Kaye Venton – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Big surge at Snapper
Ed Stewart – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Lord Howe Daybreak
Bruce Gimber – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Searching for nectar
Bruce Gimber – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Water Nymph
Mark Connop – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Water Lilly
Gay Land – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Reflection
Carol Brandt – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

A Winter’s Afternoon
Sue Gabriel – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Cabarita Beach
Barry Jones – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Last leaf to fall
Jill Garland – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Scarring the Landscape
Neville Peters – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Iron Ore Mining Industry
Bruce Gimber – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Sth Georgia Whaling Station
Gay Land – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Thomas Shanks Co
Lynn Stephens-Tait – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

The Sugar Cane Mill
Andrew Leach – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Grain Silos
Trish Rennie – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Kitchen at Golden Temple Amritsar
Jill Garland – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Up Close and Personal
Zak Jones – Merit – 8
AB Grade Open Projected

Montanegro Maze
Ronald Borich – Merit – 8
AB Grade Open Projected

Dawn of a New Light
Neville Peters – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Cape Byron
Paul Gooley – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Kata Tjuta
Paul Gooley – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Taken for a Ride
Dinah James – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Producer or Polluter ?
Geoff Cousins – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Bygone Era
Trish Rennie – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Cascading Waterfalls
Lynn Stephens-Tait – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

New Orleans Power Plant
Gay Land – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Pillars Of Industry
Victoria McDonald – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Sweat Shop
Carol Brandt – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Grain Shipping Terminal
Catherine Reading – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Cool It
Geoff Cousins – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

You’re too slow
Ronald Atkinson – Merit – 7
AB Grade Open Projected

Orthodox Priest
Ronald Borich – Merit – 7
AB Grade Open Projected

Many hands Vietnamise style
David Harries – Merit – 7
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Piping madness
Sasha Berridge-Lathouras – Merit – 7
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Brisbane skyline
Bill Gillespie – Merit – 7
B Grade Open Projected

Tender Moment
Michael Schilpzand – Merit – 7
B Grade Open Projected

Not Sharing
Michael Schilpzand – Merit – 7
B Grade Open Projected

Cooly Rocks 23
Elizabeth Fraser – Merit – 7
B Grade Open Projected

Father & Son divided
Ed Stewart – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Magnify
Jillian Merlot – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

On the production line
Peter Kulmer – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Abandoned Mill Yarraville Melbourne
Ed Stewart – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Tech Industry
Mark Connop – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

We Never Stop
Victoria McDonald – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Forklift Manoeuvres
Carol Brandt – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Bygone Industry
Lynn Stephens-Tait – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

The Coffee Roaster
Geoff Cousins – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

The Silent Workroom
Trish Rennie – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Har har
Ronald Atkinson – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Open Projected

My Scary Friend
Julie Kulmer – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Open Projected

The sugar mill.
Sasha Berridge-Lathouras – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

The Crane
Julie Kulmer – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

The Beach Wormer
Elizabeth Fraser – Highly Commended – 6
B Grade Open Projected

On Stage
Peter Kulmer – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Big Red Sunset
Anne Nelson – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Cottage Industry
Mark Connop – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Keeping Cool
David Harries – Commended – 5
AB Grade Open Projected

Magie
Julie Kulmer – Commended – 5
AB Grade Open Projected

Timbeeeeerrrrrrrr
Ronald Atkinson – Commended – 5
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

by Barry Jones, June 28, 2023

Results for competitions in June 2023 PRINT COMPETITION

There were 12 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in June 2023 PRINT COMPETITION

Member’s choice voting is available. This just for fun and does not affect the club pointscore. To vote follow the link above.

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Morning Bleakness
Lynn Stephens-Tait – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

A Shadow of itself
Neville Peters – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

I think I’m Wet
Peter Kulmer – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

In the Tank
Peter Kulmer – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Trowatta Arch
Kaye Venton – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Superb Parrot
Kaye Venton – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Opposites Attract
Barry Jones – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Last Light in Llandwynn
Lynn Stephens-Tait – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Junction Mine
Neville Peters – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Kingston Sunset
Victoria McDonald – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Ready To Impress At Mardi Grass
Victoria McDonald – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Colourful Silos
David Harries – Commended – 5
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

by Barry Jones, June 28, 2023

Results for competitions in MAY 2023 MONTHLY COMPETITION

There were 70 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in MAY 2023 MONTHLY COMPETITION

Member’s choice voting is available. This just for fun and does not affect the club pointscore. To vote follow the link above.

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Boy
Carol Brandt – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Lying in Leaves
Jillian Merlot – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Fluid Fashion
Trish Rennie – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

A restless sea
Andrew Leach – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Hidden Falls
Mark Connop – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Water For The Soul
Victoria McDonald – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Autumn Fireweed
Sue Gabriel – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

House Proud
Gay Land – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Past Their Prime
Anne Nelson – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Scary Biker
Bruce Gimber – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Lunch on the go
Kaye Venton – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Watching You Watching Me !
Geoff Cousins – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

The Estuary
Jillian Merlot – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Purity
Barry Jones – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Kiss Me Quick
Barry Jones – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Dawn light on Cuernos del Paine
Andrew Leach – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

The Old Hippy
Victoria McDonald – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

A seductive swell
Andrew Leach – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Glacial calving
Sue Gabriel – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Wave Collection
Paul Gooley – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Displacement
Lynn Stephens-Tait – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

A Moment In Time
Barry Jones – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Russell Falls
Victoria McDonald – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Nap time
Sasha Berridge-Lathouras – Merit – 7
AB Grade Open Projected

Pastel Morning
Paul Gooley – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Umar
Mark Connop – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Reach for the Sky
Dinah James – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Just Bee-ing
Lynn Stephens-Tait – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Lonesome
Ed Stewart – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Bygone Era
Trish Rennie – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Hopkins Falls
Neville Peters – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Mudbath in the Jungle
Gay Land – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Summer Fun
Mark Connop – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Incoming tide
Jill Garland – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Over the Wall
Dinah James – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Backwash
Bruce Gimber – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Incoming Storm
Carol Brandt – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Meeting of the Waters
Jillian Merlot – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Water Play
Gerrit te Grotenhuis – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Water Cascade
Trish Rennie – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Just Chilling
Ronald Borich – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Open Projected

Bang
Ronald Atkinson – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Having fun on the river
David Harries – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Ripples in time
Sasha Berridge-Lathouras – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Beyond Repair
Neville Peters – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Roller Derby
Peter Kulmer – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Out of the Swamp
Kaye Venton – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Banksia candles
Jill Garland – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Just Made It !
Geoff Cousins – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Teton Glow
Catherine Reading – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Bottom of the Falls
Neville Peters – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Water Drops
Peter Kulmer – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Thrill seakers.
Gay Land – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Point Break Wave
Paul Gooley – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Alamein Memorial Fountain
Lynn Stephens-Tait – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Art on the Rocks
Gerrit te Grotenhuis – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Early morning at Point Lookout
Ed Stewart – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Ebb And Flow
Catherine Reading – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Force Of Nature
Catherine Reading – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Coloured ripples
Ronald Atkinson – Commended – 5
AB Grade Open Projected

The Heart of Our Galaxy
Zak Jones – Commended – 5
AB Grade Open Projected

Sand Dunes Before the Storm
Allanna Jessup – Commended – 5
AB Grade Open Projected

Surviving
Allanna Jessup – Commended – 5
AB Grade Open Projected

Ocean Motion
Ronald Borich – Commended – 5
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Barrel of the Beast
Zak Jones – Commended – 5
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

You Rippa!
Zak Jones – Commended – 5
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Enjoying the King Tide
David Harries – Commended – 5
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Fingal
Julie Kulmer – Commended – 5
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Lost in nature.
Sasha Berridge-Lathouras – Commended – 5
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Continues Raining
Michael Schilpzand – Commended – 5
B Grade Set Subject Projected

by Neville Peters, May 24, 2023

Results for competitions in MAY 2023 MONTHLY COMPETITION

There were 70 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in MAY 2023 MONTHLY COMPETITION

Member’s choice voting is available. This just for fun and does not affect the club pointscore. To vote follow the link above.

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Boy
Carol Brandt – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Lying in Leaves
Jillian Merlot – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Fluid Fashion
Trish Rennie – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

A restless sea
Andrew Leach – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Hidden Falls
Mark Connop – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Water For The Soul
Victoria McDonald – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Autumn Fireweed
Sue Gabriel – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

House Proud
Gay Land – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Past Their Prime
Anne Nelson – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Scary Biker
Bruce Gimber – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Lunch on the go
Kaye Venton – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Watching You Watching Me !
Geoff Cousins – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

The Estuary
Jillian Merlot – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Purity
Barry Jones – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Kiss Me Quick
Barry Jones – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Dawn light on Cuernos del Paine
Andrew Leach – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

The Old Hippy
Victoria McDonald – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

A seductive swell
Andrew Leach – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Glacial calving
Sue Gabriel – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Wave Collection
Paul Gooley – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Displacement
Lynn Stephens-Tait – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

A Moment In Time
Barry Jones – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Russell Falls
Victoria McDonald – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Nap time
Sasha Berridge-Lathouras – Merit – 7
AB Grade Open Projected

Pastel Morning
Paul Gooley – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Umar
Mark Connop – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Reach for the Sky
Dinah James – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Just Bee-ing
Lynn Stephens-Tait – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Lonesome
Ed Stewart – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Bygone Era
Trish Rennie – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Hopkins Falls
Neville Peters – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Mudbath in the Jungle
Gay Land – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Summer Fun
Mark Connop – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Incoming tide
Jill Garland – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Over the Wall
Dinah James – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Backwash
Bruce Gimber – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Incoming Storm
Carol Brandt – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Meeting of the Waters
Jillian Merlot – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Water Play
Gerrit te Grotenhuis – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Water Cascade
Trish Rennie – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Just Chilling
Ronald Borich – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Open Projected

Bang
Ronald Atkinson – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Having fun on the river
David Harries – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Ripples in time
Sasha Berridge-Lathouras – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Beyond Repair
Neville Peters – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Roller Derby
Peter Kulmer – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Out of the Swamp
Kaye Venton – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Banksia candles
Jill Garland – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Just Made It !
Geoff Cousins – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Teton Glow
Catherine Reading – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Bottom of the Falls
Neville Peters – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Water Drops
Peter Kulmer – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Thrill seakers.
Gay Land – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Point Break Wave
Paul Gooley – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Alamein Memorial Fountain
Lynn Stephens-Tait – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Art on the Rocks
Gerrit te Grotenhuis – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Early morning at Point Lookout
Ed Stewart – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Ebb And Flow
Catherine Reading – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Force Of Nature
Catherine Reading – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Coloured ripples
Ronald Atkinson – Commended – 5
AB Grade Open Projected

The Heart of Our Galaxy
Zak Jones – Commended – 5
AB Grade Open Projected

Sand Dunes Before the Storm
Allanna Jessup – Commended – 5
AB Grade Open Projected

Surviving
Allanna Jessup – Commended – 5
AB Grade Open Projected

Ocean Motion
Ronald Borich – Commended – 5
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Barrel of the Beast
Zak Jones – Commended – 5
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

You Rippa!
Zak Jones – Commended – 5
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Enjoying the King Tide
David Harries – Commended – 5
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Fingal
Julie Kulmer – Commended – 5
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Lost in nature.
Sasha Berridge-Lathouras – Commended – 5
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Continues Raining
Michael Schilpzand – Commended – 5
B Grade Set Subject Projected

by Neville Peters, May 24, 2023

Results for competitions in APRIL 2023 MONTHLY COMPETITION

There were 72 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in APRIL 2023 MONTHLY COMPETITION

Member’s choice voting is available. This just for fun and does not affect the club pointscore. To vote follow the link above.

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

High Speed
Peter Kulmer – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Moody Morning
Lynn Stephens-Tait – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Namib Desert Dunes
Victoria McDonald – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Proudly Defiant
Gerrit te Grotenhuis – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Ellie
Mac McMillan – Honours- 9
B Grade Set Subject Projected

For Sale
Peter Kulmer – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

After the Harvest
Neville Peters – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Reaching into the mist
Andrew Leach – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Gatsby Girl
Trish Rennie – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

The Office
Anne Nelson – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Kitchen drawers
Jill Garland – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Boy with Cap
Carol Brandt – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Katelyn
Trish Rennie – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Thats me
Peter Kulmer – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Serenity
Dinah James – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Weightlessness
Jillian Merlot – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Three Bees
Barry Jones – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

White Pointers
Lynn Stephens-Tait – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Totally Depleted
Ronald Borich – Merit – 8
AB Grade Open Projected

Stairway to heaven
Ronald Atkinson – Merit – 8
AB Grade Open Projected

High Key Surfers
Ronald Borich – Merit – 8
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Beautiful Red Head
Michael Schilpzand – Merit – 8
B Grade Open Projected

Whooo You Lookin At
Victoria McDonald – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Living in Iceland
Bruce Gimber – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Uluru night lights
Paul Gooley – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Rows of Lavender
Dinah James – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Ethereal
Jillian Merlot – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Gold Coast Serenity
Catherine Reading – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Look What Ive Got
Barry Jones – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Living in the Clouds
Neville Peters – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

St Kilda Pier
Andrew Leach – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

White on white
Andrew Leach – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Little Lady
Trish Rennie – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Into the Mist
Kaye Venton – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Jules
Gay Land – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Orchids
Jillian Merlot – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Pelican Strut
Catherine Reading – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Beauty Retained
Geoff Cousins – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Beach Deco
Lynn Stephens-Tait – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Looking to the future
Jill Garland – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Solitary walker
Jill Garland – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

The Blue Horsehead
Zak Jones – Merit – 7
AB Grade Open Projected

Reward for Flying
David Harries – Merit – 7
AB Grade Open Projected

Songs of the sound.
Sasha Berridge-Lathouras – Merit – 7
AB Grade Open Projected

Gorgeous Willow
David Harries – Merit – 7
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Manta cleaning station
Mac McMillan – Merit – 7
B Grade Open Projected

Flooded Jetty
Michael Schilpzand – Merit – 7
B Grade Set Subject Projected

Yeah We Did It
Kaye Venton – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Successful Landing
Geoff Cousins – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

A Rose
Neville Peters – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Gull
Carol Brandt – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Just passing by
Bruce Gimber – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Geranium
Gay Land – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Back To Reality
Catherine Reading – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Heart on my sleeve
Mark Connop – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Penelope
Mark Connop – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

The Red Beret
Gerrit te Grotenhuis – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Nozawa Ski Lift
Paul Gooley – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Love Birds
Ronald Borich – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Open Projected

Retired
Ronald Atkinson – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Open Projected

Lifeboats
Zak Jones – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Open Projected

Yum gum
Julie Kulmer – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Open Projected

Finished for the day
Julie Kulmer – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

The lonely flower
Sasha Berridge-Lathouras – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Resting
Michael Schilpzand – Highly Commended – 6
B Grade Open Projected

Where Rivers Run
Anne Nelson – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Incoming Terns
Dinah James – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Stars and sculpture at Kyneton Vic
Ed Stewart – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Ruby Dahlia
Barry Jones – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

On Alert
Bruce Gimber – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Friends
Ronald Atkinson – Commended – 5
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Paint the sky
Mac McMillan – Commended – 5
B Grade Open Projected

by Neville Peters, April 26, 2023

Results for competitions in April 2023 PRINT COMPETITION

There were 15 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in April 2023 PRINT COMPETITION

Member’s choice voting is available. This just for fun and does not affect the club pointscore. To vote follow the link above.

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

This smoke
Peter Kulmer – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Biting the dust
Mark Connop – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Citrus
Neville Peters – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Framed By Ferns
Victoria McDonald – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

First Light
Neville Peters – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Moring Fog
Mark Connop – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Dinner Time
Gerrit te Grotenhuis – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Australian
Barry Jones – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Nautilus Stairway
Lynn Stephens-Tait – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Marengo Point
Kaye Venton – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Love the Rain
Peter Kulmer – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Playing Hidy
Gerrit te Grotenhuis – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

The Aftermath
Lynn Stephens-Tait – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Snack Time
Victoria McDonald – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Grandaughter
Barry Jones – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

by Neville Peters, April 26, 2023

Results for competitions in MARCH 2023 MONTHLY COMPETITION

There were 77 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in MARCH 2023 MONTHLY COMPETITION

Member’s choice voting is available. This just for fun and does not affect the club pointscore. To vote follow the link above.

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Dune Stroll
Bruce Gimber – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Dahlia
Barry Jones – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

A life lived
Andrew Leach – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Last turn in the barrel race
Andrew Leach – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Night Portrait
Paul Gooley – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Thoughts
Cheryl Bronson – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Its The Same The World Over
Victoria McDonald – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Unsolved Problem
Geoff Cousins – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Melbourne Demonstration
Paul Gooley – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Quality Family Time
Gerrit te Grotenhuis – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

At speed
Ronald Atkinson – Honours- 9
AB Grade Open Projected

The Seven Sisters
Zak Jones – Honours- 9
AB Grade Open Projected

Graphic Glassware
Ronald Borich – Honours- 9
AB Grade Open Projected

All my burning bridges
Dan Ryan – Honours- 9
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

My soul is crushed my spirit sore
Dan Ryan – Honours- 9
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

9/11
Bill Gillespie – Honours- 9
B Grade Set Subject Projected

Dandelion
Gay Land – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Water Lily
Geoff Cousins – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Canna Lily Seed Pods
Carol Brandt – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Watcha Lookin At
Victoria McDonald – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Only One Stopped…
Lynn Stephens-Tait – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

The Shell Seekers
Ronald Borich – Merit – 8
AB Grade Open Projected

Alpine Mist
Allanna Jessup – Merit – 8
AB Grade Open Projected

Harley Davidson Bike Club
David Harries – Merit – 8
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Team Pain
Ronald Borich – Merit – 8
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Memories
Zak Jones – Merit – 8
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Madeline
Elizabeth Fraser – Merit – 8
B Grade Open Projected

Continue Survival S 21 Prison
Michael Schilpzand – Merit – 8
B Grade Set Subject Projected

A Medieval Moment
Dinah James – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Love Is
Barry Jones – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Spider Fan
Mark Connop – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Rock and a hard place
Jillian Merlot – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

The final Whisper of Daylight
Sue Gabriel – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Any spare coins
Bruce Gimber – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

99 Not Out
Lynn Stephens-Tait – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Hoover Strike
Peter Kulmer – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Aged Care
Catherine Reading – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

For Sale
Carol Brandt – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Scotish Kelppies
David Harries – Merit – 7
AB Grade Open Projected

Gold Coast Reflections
Zak Jones – Merit – 7
AB Grade Open Projected

Pizza and a pod cast.
Sasha Berridge-Lathouras – Merit – 7
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Taking Off
Michael Schilpzand – Merit – 7
B Grade Open Projected

Alone Again
Michael Schilpzand – Merit – 7
B Grade Open Projected

Time to myself
Gay Land – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

What About Me
Dinah James – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Norfolk Range Sunset
Kaye Venton – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Yukon Beauty
Catherine Reading – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Caring
Geoff Cousins – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Final Burst
Anne Nelson – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Glowing Sunset at Moreton
Sue Gabriel – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Little Boxes
Cheryl Bronson – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Envy
Victoria McDonald – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Booze Cruise
Mark Connop – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Sleeping Rough
Catherine Reading – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Scary Friend
Julie Kulmer – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Open Projected

Whats he looking at
Julie Kulmer – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Open Projected

Well in my opinion _
Dan Ryan – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Open Projected

They still have the moves.
David Harries – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Vibin violinist
Sasha Berridge-Lathouras – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Before the sun rises
Bill Gillespie – Highly Commended – 6
B Grade Open Projected

Lone Mangrove
Bruce Gimber – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

In Full Bloom
Anne Nelson – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Cromer Pier at Sunrise
Lynn Stephens-Tait – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

John
Peter Kulmer – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

The hard worker
Peter Kulmer – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Running for Gold Comm Games
Ed Stewart – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Flinders Street station abstract
Ed Stewart – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Autumn Field
Peter Henning – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Cant Carry All Your Garbage
Barry Jones – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Ready Go
Kaye Venton – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Home
Jillian Merlot – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Music_
Peter Henning – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Quick turn
Ronald Atkinson – Commended – 5
AB Grade Open Projected

Attack of the birds!
Sasha Berridge-Lathouras – Commended – 5
AB Grade Open Projected

Pebbles
Allanna Jessup – Commended – 5
AB Grade Open Projected

3 centuries of police horse service
David Lucas – Commended – 5
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Tweed Valley 2022 flood
Elizabeth Fraser – Commended – 5
B Grade Open Projected

by Neville Peters, March 22, 2023

Results for competitions in February 2023 PRINT COMPETITION

There were 11 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in February 2023 PRINT COMPETITION

Member’s choice voting is available. This just for fun and does not affect the club pointscore. To vote follow the link above.

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Three Daffodils
Andrew Leach – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Print

The Grand Poohbah
Andrew Leach – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Print

Snow Leopard
Kaye Venton – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Print

After The Fight
Barry Jones – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Print

Flying Feathers This Is Tasty
Victoria McDonald – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Print

Pastel Sunrise At Camel Rock
Victoria McDonald – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Print

Early Bird
Gerrit te Grotenhuis – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Print

Horse Head Rock
Kaye Venton – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Print

Natures Rich Palette
Gerrit te Grotenhuis – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Print

Cosy in Llanddwyn
Lynn Stephens-Tait – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Print

Loving Eyes
Lynn Stephens-Tait – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Print

by Barry Jones, February 22, 2023

Results for competitions in February 2023 MONTHLY COMPETITION

There were 94 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in February 2023 MONTHLY COMPETITION

Member’s choice voting is available. This just for fun and does not affect the club pointscore. To vote follow the link above.

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Yellow Dahlia
Barry Jones – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Fingal Moonrise
Bruce Gimber – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Simply Pears
Anne Nelson – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Opening Up
Dinah James – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Visiting the NGV 2023
Ed Stewart – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Joey
Trish Rennie – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Imogen late afternoon
Andrew Leach – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

K’Gari Wongari
Cheryl Bronson – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

My Favourite Snack
Kaye Venton – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Hippopotamus amphibius
Carol Brandt – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Pekin Duck
Carol Brandt – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

The Dawn Patrol
Gerrit te Grotenhuis – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Watching Intently
Gerrit te Grotenhuis – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Laughter
Jillian Merlot – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Floating on the thermal
David Harries – Honours- 9
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

May I help you?
Sasha Berridge-Lathouras – Honours- 9
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Calm Day
Michael Schilpzand – Honours- 9
B Grade Open Projected

Einstein
Mac McMillan – Honours- 9
B Grade Set Subject Projected

The Summit Station
Neville Peters – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Pink Beauty
Gay Land – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Where Old Friends Meet
Anne Nelson – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Kirkjufell Landscape
Catherine Reading – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Grandeur of Kluane National Park
Sue Gabriel – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Camel Rock at mid tide
Andrew Leach – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Standing Proud
Neville Peters – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Green Turtle
Cheryl Bronson – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

I Am Rooster
Barry Jones – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

What A Cutie
Dinah James – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Fraser Island Dingo
Catherine Reading – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Following In Mums Footsteps
Victoria McDonald – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Salmon Fishing
Sue Gabriel – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Homeward Bound
Trish Rennie – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Number 163A
Ronald Atkinson – Merit – 8
AB Grade Open Projected

Morning Has Broken
David Lucas – Merit – 8
AB Grade Open Projected

Cruising the current.
Sasha Berridge-Lathouras – Merit – 8
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Breakfast Time
David Lucas – Merit – 8
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Eating Again
Michael Schilpzand – Merit – 8
B Grade Set Subject Projected

A Mothers Love
Mac McMillan – Merit – 8
B Grade Set Subject Projected

Easy fishing
Bill Gillespie – Merit – 8
B Grade Set Subject Projected

Daisy
Barry Jones – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

The Long and Winding Bridge
Lynn Stephens-Tait – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Timmy Elvira and little Megs
Lynn Stephens-Tait – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Bric a Brac
Gerrit te Grotenhuis – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Tiffany
Peter Kulmer – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Ukerebagh Passage
Peter Kulmer – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Abandoned mill Yarraville Victoria
Ed Stewart – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Satin
Jillian Merlot – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Survival
Jillian Merlot – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Coat of Armour
Neville Peters – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

A noise in the bush
Bruce Gimber – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

ecstasy
Bruce Gimber – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Mob of Emus
Gay Land – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Grizzly
Catherine Reading – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Looking For Breakfast
Geoff Cousins – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Eyes on the prize
Sue Gabriel – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Gentoo Penguin
Gay Land – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Hiding amongst the rocks
Andrew Leach – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Shipwreck cove.
Sasha Berridge-Lathouras – Merit – 7
AB Grade Open Projected

At fraser
Julie Kulmer – Merit – 7
AB Grade Open Projected

What a Surprise
Dan Ryan – Merit – 7
AB Grade Open Projected

Seeing Eye to Eye
Dan Ryan – Merit – 7
AB Grade Open Projected

Hurry up I’m not waiting
Mac McMillan – Merit – 7
B Grade Open Projected

Looking for lunch
Bill Gillespie – Merit – 7
B Grade Set Subject Projected

Bath time
Elizabeth Fraser – Merit – 7
B Grade Set Subject Projected

Hidden treasure
Elizabeth Fraser – Merit – 7
B Grade Set Subject Projected

Nelson Falls
Kaye Venton – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Into the Abyss
Paul Gooley – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Barcelona Metro
Carol Brandt – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Rainbow beach
Peter Henning – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

The Old Boat At Kingston
Victoria McDonald – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Slim Pickings
Paul Gooley – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Come On we are Ready
Anne Nelson – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Get Out Of My Face
Dinah James – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Wild thing
Peter Henning – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Happy ending
Peter Henning – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

A Conversation
Geoff Cousins – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

The Standout
Victoria McDonald – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Free Spirits
Trish Rennie – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Pathi Harn Mum_
Lynn Stephens-Tait – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Transfiguration Church Russia
David Harries – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Open Projected

My Caktus
Julie Kulmer – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Open Projected

Evening Anchorage
Allanna Jessup – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Open Projected

In full flight
Ronald Atkinson – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Hairy Coos Scotland
David Harries – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Ibis
Julie Kulmer – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Charging Goat on a Roof
Allanna Jessup – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Reward for the Run
Allanna Jessup – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Have We Met
Dan Ryan – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Victoria Falls
Bill Gillespie – Highly Commended – 6
B Grade Open Projected

Happy Koala
Michael Schilpzand – Highly Commended – 6
B Grade Set Subject Projected

Honey Bee Eater
Peter Kulmer – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Why the long face champ?
Ed Stewart – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Hello there
Ronald Atkinson – Commended – 5
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Hey Doesnt Everyone Love Bananas
David Lucas – Commended – 5
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

by Barry Jones, February 22, 2023

Results for competitions in January 2023 MONTHLY COMPETITION

There were 63 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in January 2023 MONTHLY COMPETITION

Member’s choice voting is available. This just for fun and does not affect the club pointscore. To vote follow the link above.

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Raindrops Keep Falling On My Head
Dinah James – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

Honeyeater In Morning Light
Barry Jones – Honours- 9
A Grade Open Projected

The Minstrel
Andrew Leach – Honours- 9
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Annie
Dan Ryan – Honours- 9
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

The Austringer
Andrew Leach – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Blue Faced Honeyeater
Lynn Stephens-Tait – Merit – 8
A Grade Open Projected

Psst, one more please
Peter Henning – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Ranger Charlie
Bruce Gimber – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Do I Know You
Andrew Leach – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Miss Daisy
Barry Jones – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Another Little Aussie Bleeder
Lynn Stephens-Tait – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Monique
Kaye Venton – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Danielle
Catherine Reading – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Isabel
Jillian Merlot – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Exasperation
Jillian Merlot – Merit – 8
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Model of the future
David Harries – Merit – 8
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Margarita
David Lucas – Merit – 8
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Council worker
Bill Gillespie – Merit – 8
B Grade Open Projected

Surviving one day at a time
Michael Schilpzand – Merit – 8
B Grade Set Subject Projected

Tired by time
Bill Gillespie – Merit – 8
B Grade Set Subject Projected

Framed in the Promised Land
Lynn Stephens-Tait – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Saved You A Spot
Catherine Reading – Merit – 7
A Grade Open Projected

Indian Labourer
Neville Peters – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

In A World Of His own
Anne Nelson – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Young Himba Girl
Victoria McDonald – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Open space
Peter Kulmer – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Love Is
Victoria McDonald – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Billie
Cheryl Bronson – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Melanie
Cheryl Bronson – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Penny For Your Thoughts
Geoff Cousins – Merit – 7
A Grade Set Subject Projected

The Tail
Julie Kulmer – Merit – 7
AB Grade Open Projected

Time and Tide
Ronald Borich – Merit – 7
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Zoe
Allanna Jessup – Merit – 7
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Market Stall
Michael Schilpzand – Merit – 7
B Grade Set Subject Projected

Lake Louise
Neville Peters – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Whitehaven beach dreaming
Ed Stewart – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

House Proud
Gay Land – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Cut Back
Bruce Gimber – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

McKinley
Bruce Gimber – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

That Is Entertainment
Barry Jones – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Open Projected

Man in a Turban
Gay Land – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

The Trains Late Again
Gerrit te Grotenhuis – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Geisha
Gerrit te Grotenhuis – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Under The Hot African Sun
Dinah James – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Sarah
Paul Gooley – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

One more Ann
Peter Henning – Highly Commended – 6
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Scuba selfie
Sasha Berridge-Lathouras – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Cheese
Sasha Berridge-Lathouras – Highly Commended – 6
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Ellie
Mac McMillan – Highly Commended – 6
B Grade Set Subject Projected

Norfolk Range
Kaye Venton – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

In need of TLC
Peter Henning – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Youre So Vein
Victoria McDonald – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

A Feast Fit For A King
Dinah James – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Mum and the Kids
Paul Gooley – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

California Sea Fog
Geoff Cousins – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Waiting For Mother
Geoff Cousins – Commended – 5
A Grade Open Projected

Orange Sky friend called Mick
Ed Stewart – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

First Nation Woman
Carol Brandt – Commended – 5
A Grade Set Subject Projected

Devoted Duo
Ronald Borich – Commended – 5
AB Grade Open Projected

His Light and Shade
Allanna Jessup – Commended – 5
AB Grade Set Subject Projected

Only a Shadow of Myself
Michael Schilpzand – Commended – 5
B Grade Open Projected

Madeline
Elizabeth Fraser – Commended – 5
B Grade Set Subject Projected

Summer sunshine
Bill Gillespie – Commended – 5
B Grade Set Subject Projected

by Neville Peters, January 25, 2023